Team

Desert Demo Electric

Team

Time

Hours your Service Pros clock in their app. Ava spots a missed clock-out and you fix it in one tap.

Look right10
Need a look1
Cards so far12
Aug 24 – Sep 6Payday Fri, Sep 11 · Payroll

This week so far: 12 cards, 79 h, and Pat on the clock now.

This week, card by card

Week of Aug 24MonTueWedThuFriSatSunWeekAva
Pat Nelson8.5 h8 h9 h8 h8 h–●41.5 h / 43 h1.5 h past 40 h
Sam Ortiz8 h8 h7.5 h8 h–●6 h–37.5 h / 39.5 hMissed clock-out

Add hours

Every card

Type what you're looking for, or tap a chip. It only searches your shop.

Sam Ortiz
Shop day · Sat, Aug 29
Open
Pat Nelson
Troubleshoot — flickering lights · Sun, Aug 30
Open
Pat Nelson
Service call — GFCI outlets · Fri, Aug 28
8.00 h
Sam Ortiz
EV charger install · Sat, Aug 29
6.00 h
Pat Nelson
Panel upgrade (200A) · Mon, Aug 24
8.50 h
Pat Nelson
Service call — GFCI outlets · Tue, Aug 25
8.00 h
Pat Nelson
Rewire estimate walkthrough · Wed, Aug 26
9.00 h
Pat Nelson
Shop day · Thu, Aug 27
8.00 h
Sam Ortiz
Garage subpanel · Mon, Aug 24
8.00 h
Sam Ortiz
Outlet and switch repair · Tue, Aug 25
8.00 h
Sam Ortiz
Lighting retrofit · Wed, Aug 26
7.50 h
Sam Ortiz
Shop day · Thu, Aug 27
8.00 h
DayPersonJobHours
Sat, Aug 29Sam OrtizShop dayOpen
Sun, Aug 30Pat NelsonTroubleshoot — flickering lightsOpen
Fri, Aug 28Pat NelsonService call — GFCI outlets8.00
Sat, Aug 29Sam OrtizEV charger install6.00
Mon, Aug 24Pat NelsonPanel upgrade (200A)8.50
Tue, Aug 25Pat NelsonService call — GFCI outlets8.00
Wed, Aug 26Pat NelsonRewire estimate walkthrough9.00
Thu, Aug 27Pat NelsonShop day8.00
Mon, Aug 24Sam OrtizGarage subpanel8.00
Tue, Aug 25Sam OrtizOutlet and switch repair8.00
Wed, Aug 26Sam OrtizLighting retrofit7.50
Thu, Aug 27Sam OrtizShop day8.00