Customers
Desert Demo Electric
21 customers
Customers
I add and update customers from every call I answer. 2 owe you $1,229 and 64 have gone quiet.
Needs you3
Win back 64 quiet customers
They haven't booked in a year. I wrote one text with $50 off their next visit, good through September 30. Only people who said yes to texts get it, once texting is approved.
The text, as it will read“Desert Demo Electric: it's been a while! Here's $50 off your next visit, good through September 30. Reply YES and we'll find a time, or call (480) 555-0110. Reply STOP to opt out.”
Quotes that have gone quiet
Five estimates over $1,000 haven't been answered in a week. That's $14,620. Want me to follow up? I'll write each customer a short note today and put them on your call list for Tuesday. I can add 5% off if they book by Sep 6.
Cactus Ridge Dental $4,960 · Del Rio Cafe $3,400 · M. Okafor $2,890 · and 2 moreHelps your goal: 15 jobs a week21customers · 10 jobs on file
+7 new this weekPriya N. was on file twice, once with no phone, email or address. I show one.
Each customer has a private page with their visits, quotes and bills.
| Customer | Best way to reach | Last or next | Paid so far | Group | Ava |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regina AlvarezMesa · new today | On fileFrom their call | Today 2:00 PM · Ceiling fan installNobody on it yet | — | Booked | Crew pick ready |
| H. Patellead | On fileFrom their call | Aug 26 · CalledEV charger install with permit. Estimate approved on the cal | — | Past | |
| Priya N.Mesa · new yesterday | On file | Today 1:00 PM · EV charger installSam | $400 | Booked | Thank-you ready |
| R. Okaforsince Jun 30 | On fileFrom their call | Aug 28 · CalledRecessed lighting for a family room. Site visit booked. | — | Past | |
| Jordan HaleMesa · new yesterday | On file | Tomorrow 4:00 PM · Estimate walkthroughPat | —$1,000 owed | Owes | |
| Alex QuinnMesa · since Aug 20 | On file | Service call — GFCI outlets$229 · billed 8 days ago | —$229 owed | Owes | Past its window |
| Nina CastilloMesa · new today | On file | Tue, Sep 1 10:00 AM · Smoke detector installSam | — | Booked | Crew pick ready |
| Glen WardMesa | On file | Tomorrow 2:00 PM · Rooftop AC disconnect replacementPat | — | Booked | Watching the storm |
| Maria SantosMesa | On file | Tomorrow 1:00 PM · Kitchen outlets outPat | — | Booked | Crew pick ready |
| Dan RuizMesa · new yesterday | On file | Today 9:00 AM · Troubleshoot — flickering lightsPat | — | Booked | Extra work to price |
| Dana PattersonMesa · since Aug 22 | On filePrefers texts | Wed, Sep 2 7:00 AM · Whole-home rewire (2,100 sq ft)Pat | — | Booked | Deposit drafted |
| M. Okaforlead | On file | Detached garage subpanel quoteNot opened yet | — | Quote out | |
| Cactus Ridge Dentallead | On file | Office lighting retrofit quoteNot opened yet | — | Quote out | |
| Brooks Familylead | On file | Pool and spa bonding + GFCI quoteNot opened yet | — | Quote out | |
| L. Nguyenlead | On file | Hot tub circuit (50A) quoteNot opened yet | — | Quote out |
- Regina Alvareztoday 2:00 PM · 1 jobToday
- H. PatelleadPast
- Priya N.Sam · today 1:00 PM · 1 jobToday
- R. Okaforsince Jun 30Past
- Jordan HalePanel upgrade (200A) · owes $1,000Owes
- Alex QuinnService call — GFCI outlets · owes $229Owes
- Nina CastilloSam · Tue, Sep 1 10:00 AM · 1 jobBooked
- Glen WardPat · Tomorrow 2:00 PM · 1 jobBooked
- Maria SantosPat · Tomorrow 1:00 PM · 1 jobBooked
- Dan RuizPat · today 9:00 AM · 1 jobToday
- Dana PattersonPat · Wed, Sep 2 7:00 AM · 1 jobBooked
- M. OkaforDetached garage subpanel · $2,890Quote out
- Cactus Ridge DentalOffice lighting retrofit · $4,960Quote out
- Brooks FamilyPool and spa bonding + GFCI · $1,870Quote out
- L. NguyenHot tub circuit (50A) · $1,500Quote out
From jobs, no contact yet 6Names from a job or a quote with no phone, email or address. They move up when one comes in.
| Customer | Best way to reach | Last or next | Paid so far | Group | Ava |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Brooks | No phone yet | — | — | Past | |
| J. Whitfield | No phone yet | — | — | Past | |
| Sandoval Remodellead | No phone yet | Whole-home rewire (1,900 sq ft) quoteNot opened yet | — | Quote out | Quote follow-up |
| K. Tranlead | No phone yet | Sub-panel + 4 garage circuits quoteNot opened yet | — | Quote out | |
| Del Rio Cafelead | No phone yet | Kitchen circuits for new equipment quoteNot opened yet | — | Quote out | |
| Monroe HOAlead | No phone yet | — | — | Past |