Money

Desert Demo Electric

Get paid

Payments

Money coming in: card payments, cash and checks, and what's on its way to your bank.

Still owed$1,229
  • 2 invoices open
  • $436 collected

AvaCash, checks and card payments all land here, next to the invoice they pay.

DUE

Call Jordan about the panel estimate and the deposit.

Your reminder · due 8:00 AM · Jordan Hale
OpenCall
INV

Heads up for payroll on Fri, Sep 11: it's about $5,400, and only $629 is due in before then.

Three things close the gap: ask for the deposit on 1 approved job ($3,840), remind the unpaid invoice ($1,000), and fill next week's open time.
Remind unpaidFill open time
Unpaid2$1,229
Collected2$436
Failed / expired0
Payouts2$1,685 · queued
Quote

Panel upgrade (200A) quote ready $3,650

Waiting on the customer. Open it to follow up or change the amount.
Open breakdown
Collected$436.00
Unpaid$1,229.002 Open
Cash and check for now
The sample shop never charges a card. On your shop, connect Stripe below and customers pay invoices by card from a pay link.
Jordan Hale
Panel upgrade (200A) · $1,000.00 · Check
Press and hold for a second to approve. With a keyboard or screen reader, press Enter, then Confirm.Open invoiceOpen job
Alex Quinn
Service call — GFCI outlets · $229.00 · Check
Press and hold for a second to approve. With a keyboard or screen reader, press Enter, then Confirm.Open invoiceOpen job

Nothing is emailed or texted from this screen.

Connect status

Cash & check

Cash and check only in the sample shop. Stripe isn't connected here, and cards are never charged.

This is how your customers pay you. Your Aestar plan is separate: you add a card for it when Ava goes live on your line.

Needs payment
$1,229.00
Collected
$436.00
Failed
0
Paid when asked
33%
1 of 3 requests
Payouts
$1,685.00

Type what you're looking for, or tap a chip. It only searches your shop.

Needs payment

Jordan Hale sent
Panel upgrade (200A) · $1,000.00 · Check
Press and hold for a second to approve. With a keyboard or screen reader, press Enter, then Confirm.Open invoiceOpen job
$1,000.00
Alex Quinn sent
Service call — GFCI outlets · $229.00 · Check
Press and hold for a second to approve. With a keyboard or screen reader, press Enter, then Confirm.Open invoiceOpen job
$229.00
CustomerWhatStatusAmountActions
Jordan HalePanel upgrade (200A)
Check
sent$1,000.00
Press and hold for a second to approve. With a keyboard or screen reader, press Enter, then Confirm.Open invoice
Alex QuinnService call — GFCI outlets
Check
sent$229.00
Press and hold for a second to approve. With a keyboard or screen reader, press Enter, then Confirm.Open invoice

Failed or expired

No failed pay links.

Recent charges

Priya N. paid
EV charger install · $400.00 · Cash
$400.00
Walk-in customer paid
GFCI outlet (parts only) · $36.00 · Cash
$36.00
CustomerWhatStatusAmountActions
Priya N.EV charger install
Cash
paid$400.00
Walk-in customerGFCI outlet (parts only)
Cash
paid$36.00

Payouts

Arrives Aug 28 paid
Sample payout · $1,285.00 · Sample
$1,285.00
Arrives Sep 1 pending
Sample payout · $400.00 · Sample
$400.00
CustomerWhatStatusAmountActions
Arrives Aug 28Sample payout
Sample
paid$1,285.00
Arrives Sep 1Sample payout
Sample
pending$400.00

Queue a payment request

Creates a pay link you copy and share. It isn't emailed or texted to the customer.

Ava is on a call

On the shop line now. Open the live transcript.

Ava bookings today1
Missed on file3
  • Ceiling fan installRegina Alvarez · Today · 2:00–4:00 PM

Last caller asked: Hi, I'm trying to find out what a panel upgrade would cost. We still have the old 100-amp panel.

Map pins are job addresses, not where your team is right now. Nothing is texted from here.

(480) 555-0140
Owen is asking what it costs to replace his old 100-amp panel. Ava gave the starting price from the price book and is offering a site visit.
3m ago
on a call
Ava

Next stop is Troubleshoot — flickering lights at 2250 S Longmore, Mesa · Pat Nelson.